search

Essays on Sylvia Plath

Essay Examples
Essay Topics
Brief overview
influence
Full name

Sylvia Plath

plot
Pen name

Victoria Lucas

idea
Date of Birth

October 27, 1932

purpose
Place of Birth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S

interesting-facts
Died

February 11, 1963 (aged 30)

argument-for
Language

English

type
Occupation

Poet, novelist, short story writer

genre
Period

1960–63

based-on
Genre

Poetry, fiction, short story

symbols-motives
Literary movement

Confessional poetry

influence
Notable works

The Bell Jar, Ariel

Hi! My name is Jane
Can’t find your essay? Our professional writers are ready to help you with writing your own paper. Just fill out the form and submit the order
Fill out the form
No, thank you

We use cookies to offer you the best experience. By continuing, we’ll assume you agree with our Cookies policy.